2022 World Junior Championship rosters

The Detroit Red Wings have missed the Stanley Cup Playoffs six straight seasons, but a glimpse of a better future will be on display during the 2022 IIHF World Junior Championship.

The Red Wings will have nine prospects playing in the tournament, the most among NHL teams.

“We’ve had a lot of a lot of draft capital the last number of years, our amateur scouts did a great job and it’s been great to work with some of these young guys,” Red Wings assistant director of player development Dan Cleary said. “We’ve got some talented players coming through that should come to fruition here within a year, two years, next year.”

Topping that list is their two picks from the first round of the 2021 NHL Draft, Sweden defenseman Simon Edvinsson (No. 6) and Canada goalie Sebastian Cossa (No. 15).

Edvinsson had 19 points (two goals, 17 assists) and averaged 19:42 of ice time in 44 gams with Frolunda in the Swedish Hockey League last season, and a strong tournament could give the 19-year-old a jumpstart on earning an NHL roster spot this season.

“Simon is an excellent prospect,” Cleary said. “He’s big (6-foot-4, 198 pounds), he skates effortlessly, he’s confident, he’s got good puck skills. He was off to a great start last year and he played great in Frolunda at 19. It’s not an easy league to play in and he played very well for one of the best teams in the league.

“We’ll see what happens in September. Our team is better, but certainly if Simon comes in and plays the way I believe he can play, I don’t see any reason why not.”

Cossa was the third goalie for Canada when the tournament was held in December but could see an elevated role after the 19-year-old was 33-9-3 with a 2.28 goals-against average and .913 save percentage in 46 regular-season games for Edmonton, and had a .919 save percentage and five shutouts in 19 playoff games to help Edmonton win the Western Hockey League championship.

“I’m really excited for him,” Cleary said. “His attitude in terms of preparation was great. After development camp [July 10-14], he stayed a few weeks later to get a lot of good prep work with our goaltending [development staff]. … You’re just one of the team. That’s the way we want him to go into it and go and just work hard and be a great teammate. Just go in and do your job and let the chips fall where they may. Be willing to do your job and you’ll be in the net.”

Other Red Wings prospects playing in the tournament are goalie Jan Bednar (Czechia); defensemen Donovan Sebrango (Canada), Eemil Viro (Finland) and William Wallinder (Sweden); and forwards Carter Mazur (United States), Theodor Niederbach (Sweden), Redmond Savage (United States).

“I think anybody who’s a Red Wings fan, part of our organization, should be really excited as well,” Cleary said.

[RELATED: World Junior Championship schedule | Group A preview | Group B preview]

The Minnesota Wild are second with eight prospects and the New York Rangers are third with seven. Thirty of the 32 teams will have at least one prospect in the WJC; the Pittsburgh Penguins and Seattle Kraken won’t have anyone playing.

The tournament will be held Aug. 9-20 at Rogers Place in Edmonton. All games will be televised on NHL Network in the United States and TSN in Canada. The WJC originally was scheduled for Dec. 26-Jan. 5 but was postponed after four days due to concerns surrounding the coronavirus.

World Junior Championship rosters

Austria

Goalies

Thomas Pfarrmaier, RB Hockey Juniors, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Leon Sommer, Black Wings Linz, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Sebastian Wraneschitz, Tri-City, USHL

Defensemen

Lukas Horl, RB Hockey Juniors, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Lorenz Lindner, Steel Wings Linz, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Matteo Mitrovic, HTC Hockey Academy U20, Austria Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Lukas Necesany, RB Hockey Juniors, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Maximilian Preiml, Klagenfurt 2, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

David Reinbacher, Kloten, SUI (2023 draft eligible)

Tobias Sablatting, Klagenfurt, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Christoph Tialler, Klagenfurt, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Martin Urbanek, Villach, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Forwards

Luca Auer, Salzburg, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Jonas Dobnig, New Jersey Rockets, USPHL (2023 draft eligible)

Tim Geifes, Villach, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Maximilian Hengelmuller, RB Hockey Juniors, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Nico Kramer, Klagenfurt 2, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Moritz Lackner, Stanstead College, HIGH-QC (2023 draft eligible)

Oskar Maier, Salzburg, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Senna Peeters, Innsbruck, AUT

Ian Scherzer, Rogle Jr., Sweden Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Lucas Thaler, Salzburg, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Finn Van Ee, Klagenfurt, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Leon Wallner, Sodertalje, Sweden 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Janick Wernicke, New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs, USPHL (2023 draft eligible)

Canada 

Goalies

Brett Brochu, London, OHL

Sebastian Cossa, Edmonton, WHL (Detroit Red Wings)

Dylan Garand, Kamloops, WHL (New York Rangers)  

Defensemen

Lukas Cormier, Charlottetown, QMJHL (Vegas Golden Knights)

Ethan Del Mastro, Mississauga, OHL (Chicago Blackhawks)

Carson Lambos, Winnipeg, WHL (Minnesota Wild)

Ryan O’Rourke, Sault Ste. Marie, OHL (Minnesota Wild)

Donovan Sebrango, Grand Rapids, AHL (Detroit Red Wings)

Ronan Seeley, Everett, WHL (Carolina Hurricanes)

Jack Thompson, Sault Ste. Marie, OHL (Tampa Bay Lightning)

Olen Zellweger, Everett, WHL (Anaheim Ducks)  

Forwards

Connor Bedard, Regina, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

William Cuylle, Windsor, OHL (New York Rangers)

Elliot Desnoyers, Halifax, QMJHL (Philadelphia Flyers)

William Dufour, Saint John, QMJHL (New York Islanders)

Tyson Foerster, Barrie, OHL (Philadelphia Flyers)

Nathan Gaucher, Quebec, QMJHL (Anaheim Ducks)

Ridly Greig, Brandon, WHL (Ottawa Senators)

Kent Johnson, Columbus Blue Jackets

Riley Kidney, Acadie-Bathurst, QMJHL (Montreal Canadiens)

Mason McTavish, Hamilton, OHL (Anaheim Ducks)

Zack Ostapchuk, Vancouver, WHL (Ottawa Senators)

Brennan Othmann, Flint, OHL (New York Rangers)

Joshua Roy, Sherbrooke, QMJHL (Montreal Canadiens)

Logan Stankoven, Kamloops, WHL (Dallas Stars)

Czechia

Goalies

Jan Bednar, Acadie-Bathurst, QMJHL (Detroit Red Wings)

Pavel Cajan, Kitchener, OHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)

Tomas Suchanek, Tri-City, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

Defensemen

Ales Cech, Karpat Jr., Finland Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Tomas Hamara, Tappara, FIN (Ottawa Senators)

David Jiricek, Plzen, Czech Extraliga (Columbus Blue Jackets)

David Moravec, Halifax, QMJHL (2023 draft eligible)

Stepan Nemec, Litomerice, Czech 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

David Spacek, Sherbrooke, QMJHL (Minnesota Wild)

Stanislav Svozil, Regina, WHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)

Jiri Tichacek, Kladno, Czech Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Forwards

Jaroslav Chmelar, Providence, NCAA (New York Rangers)

Michal Gut, Everett, WHL

Petr Hauser, Sparta Jr., Czech Jr. league (New Jersey Devils)

Daniel Hercik, Pardubice, Czech Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Ivan Ivan, Cape Breton, QMJHL

Jakob Kos, Ilves, FIN (Florida Panthers)

Jiri Kulich, Karlovy Vary, Czech Extraliga (Buffalo Sabres)

Adam Mechura, Tri-City, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

Matous Mensik, Jihlava, Czech 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Jan Mysak, Hamilton, OHL (Montreal Canadiens)

Martin Rysavy, Moose Jaw, WHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)

Matyas Sapovaliv, Saginaw, OHL (Vegas Golden Knights)

Gabriel Szturc, Kelowna, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

Tomas Urban, Pardubice, Czech Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Finland

Goalies

Juha Jatkola, Kalpa, Liiga (2023 draft eligible)

Jani Lampinen, K-Espoo, Finland 2nd divisino (2023 draft eligible)

Leevi Merilainen, Karpat, Liiga (Ottawa Senators)  

Defensemen

Aleksi Heimosalmi, Assat, Liiga (Carolina Hurricanes)

Joni Jurmo, Jukurit, Liiga (Vancouver Canucks)

Topi Niemela, Karpat, Liiga (Toronto Maple Leafs)

Petteri Nurmi, HPK, Liiga (Montreal Canadiens)

Kasper Puutio, Kalpa, Liiga (Florida Panthers)

Ruben Rafkin, TPS, Liiga (2023 draft eligible)

Matias Rajaniemi, Pelicans, Liiga (New York Islanders)

Eemil Viro, Grand Rapids, AHL (Detroit Red Wings)  

Forwards

Samuel Helenius, Ontario, AHL (Los Angeles Kings)

Roni Hirvonen, HIFK, Liiga (Toronto Maple Leafs)

Roby Jarventie, Belleville, AHL (Ottawa Senators)

Oliver Kapanen, Kalpa, Liiga (Montreal Canadiens)

Roni Karvinen, Saipa, Liiga (2023 draft eligible)

Joakim Kemell, JYP, Liiga (Nashville Predators)

Ville Koivunen, Karpat, Liiga (Carolina Hurricanes)

Brad Lambert, Pelicans, Liiga (Winnipeg Jets)

Eetu Liukas, HPK, Liiga (New York Islanders)

Joel Maatta, Vermont, NCAA (Edmonton Oilers)

Juuso Maenpaa, Kalpa, Liiga (2023 draft eligible)

Aatu Raty, Bridgeport, AHL (New York Islanders)

Kasper Simontaival, Kalpa, Liiga (Los Angeles Kings)

Kalle Vaisanen, TPS, Liiga (New York Rangers)

Germany

Goalies

Florian Bugl, Straubing, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Niklas Lunemann, Koln, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Nikita Quapp, Eisbaren Berlin, GER (Carolina Hurricanes)  

Defensemen

Arkadiusz Dziambor, Mannheim, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Nils Elten, Iserlohn, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Korbinian Geibel, Eisbaren Berlin, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Maximilian Glotzl, Koln, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Adrian Klein, Straubing, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Luca Munzenberger, Vermont, NCAA (Edmonton Oilers)

Maksymilian Szuber, Munchen, GER (Arizona Coyotes)

Leon van der Linde, Kaufbeuren, Germany 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Forwards

Alexander Blank, Dusseldorf, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Ryan Del Monte, Barrie, OHL (2023 draft eligible)

Josef Eham, Dusseldorf, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Haakon Hanelt, Gatineau, QMJHL (Washington Capitals)

Luca Hauf, Edmonton, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

Nikolaus Heigl, RB Hockey Juniors, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Thomas Heigl, RB Hockey Juniors, Austria 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Danjo Leonhardt, Nurnberg, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Yannick Proske, Iserlohn, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Bennet Rossmy, Eisbaren Berlin, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Maciej Rutkowski, Iserlohn, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Joshua Samanski, Straubing, GER

Markus Schweiger, Kaufbeuren, Germany 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Justin Volek, Augsburg, GER (2023 draft eligible)

Latvia

Goalies

Patriks Berzins, Liepaja, LAT (2023 draft eligible)

Bruno Bruveris, Cedar Rapids, USHL (2023 draft eligible)

Rudolfs Lazdins, Olimp Riga, LAT (2023 draft eligible) 

Defensemen

Ralfs Bergmanis, Sioux City, USHL (2023 draft eligible)

Harijs Brants, Acadie-Bathurst, QMJHL

Peteris Bulans, HS Riga, LAT (2023 draft eligible)

Niks Fenenko, Baie-Comeau, QMJHL (2023 draft eligible)

Daniels Gorsanovs, Zemgale, LAT (2023 draft eligible)

Bogdans Hodass, Medicine Hat, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

Gustavs Ozolins, D, Sioux Falls, USHL (2023 draft eligible)

Rihards Simanovics, Mogo, LAT (2023 draft eligible) 

Forwards

Daniels Andersons, Zemgale, LAT (2023 draft eligible)

Rainers Darzins, HS Riga, LAT (2023 draft eligible)

Darels Dukurs, Langnau Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Felikss Gavars, St. Lawrence, ECAC (2023 draft eligible)

Oskars Lapinskis, Langnau, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Martins Lavins, Cedar Rapids, USHL (2023 draft eligible)

Dans Locmelis, Youngstown, USHL (Boston Bruins)

Peteris Purmalis, Lake Superior State, NCAA (2023 draft eligible)

Anri Ravinskis, Blainville-Boisbriand, QMJHL (2023 draft eligible)

Rainers Rullers, HS Riga, LAT (2023 draft eligible)

Girts Silkalns, HS Riga, LAT (2023 draft eligible)

Klavs Veinbergs, Zemgale, LAT (Tampa Bay Lightning)

Sandis Vilmanis, Sarnia, OHL (Florida Panthers)

Raimonds Vitolins, Vermont, NCAA

Slovakia

Goalies

Patrik Andrisik, Mannheim Jr., Germany Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Tomas Bolo, St. Cloud, NAHL

Simon Latkoczy, G, Nebraska-Omaha, NCAA 

Defensemen

Denis Bakala, Presov, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Simon Becar, Trencin, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Jozef Viliam Kmec, Prince George, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

Michael Laurencik, Tyreso Jr., Sweden Jr. league 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

David Natny, Presov, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Adam Stripai, Michalovce, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Rayen Petrovicky, Trencin, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Maxim Strbak, Jokerit Jr., Finland Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Boris Zabka, Bratislava, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)  

Forwards

Jakub Demek, Edmonton, WHL (Vegas Golden Knights)

Dalibor Dvorsky, AIK Jr., Sweden Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Roman Faith, Bratislava, AUT (2023 draft eligible)

Samuel Honzek, Vancouver, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

Maros Jedlicka, Zvolen, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Matej Kaslik, Zvolen, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Jakub Kolenic, Zvolen, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Lubomir Kupco, F, Des Moines, USHL (2023 draft eligible)

Martin Misiak, Nove Zamky, Slovak Extraliga (2023 draft eligible)

Oleksiy Myklukha, Nitra, Slovak Extraliga

Libor Nemec, Lukko Jr., Finland Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Servac Petrovsky, Owen Sound, OHL (Minnesota Wild)

Peter Repcik, Cape Breton, F, QMJHL (2023 draft eligible)

Adam Sykora, Nitra, Slovak Extraliga (New York Rangers)

Oliver Stumpel, Corpus Christi, NAHL (2023 draft eligible)

Sweden

Goalies

Calle Clang, Rogle, SHL (Anaheim Ducks)

Carl Lindbom, Djurgarden, Sweden 2nd division (Vegas Golden Knights)

Jesper Wallstedt, Iowa, AHL (Minnesota Wild)  

Defensemen

Emil Andrae, HV 71, SHL (Philadelphia Flyers)

Simon Edvinsson, Detroit Red Wings

Mans Forsfjall, Skelleftea, SHL (2023 draft eligible)

Helge Grans, Ontario, AHL (Los Angeles Kings)

Ludvig Jansson, Sodertalje, Sweden 2nd division (Florida Panthers)

Leo Loof, Ilves, Liiga (St. Louis Blues)

Anton Olsson, Skelleftea, SHL (Nashville Predators)

William Wallinder, Rogle, SHL (Detroit Red Wings)  

Forwards

Jonathan Lekkerimaki, Djurgarden, Sweden 2nd division (Vancouver Canucks)

Daniel Ljungman, Rogle, SHL (Dallas Stars)

Fabian Lysell, Vancouver, WHL (Boston Bruins)

Oskar Magnusson, AIK, Sweden 2nd division (Washington Capitals)

Theodor Niederbach, Rogle, SHL (Detroit Red Wings)

Liam Ohgren, Djurgarden, Sweden 2nd division (Minnesota Wild)

Oskar Olausson, Oshawa, OHL (Colorado Avalanche)

Isak Rosen, Rochester, AHL (Buffalo Sabres)

Albert Sjoberg, Sodertalje, Sweden 2nd division (Dallas Stars)

Linus Sjodin, Rogle, SHL (Buffalo Sabres)

Ake Stakkestad, Karlskoga, Sweden 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Victor Stjernborg, Vaxjo, SHL (Chicago Blackhawks)

Daniel Torgersson, Manitoba, AHL (Winnipeg Jets)

Switzerland

Goalies

Andri Henauer, Bern, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Kevin Pasche, Omaha, USHL (2023 draft eligible)

Noah Patenaude, Saint John, QMJHL  

Defensemen

Giancarlo Chanton, Geneve, National League

Noah Delemont, Biel, National League

Vincent Despont, Saint John, QMJHL (2023 draft eligible)

Rodwin Dionicio, Niagara, OHL (2023 draft eligible)

Nick Meile, Bern Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Arno Nussbaumer, Zug, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Dario Sidler, Lausanne, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Maximilian Streule, Winnipeg, WHL (2023 draft eligible)

Brian Zanetti, Peterborough, OHL (Philadelphia Flyers)  

Forwards

Mats Alge, Rapperswil, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Dario Allenspach, Zug, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Nicolas Baechler, GCK Zurich, Swiss 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Attilio Biasca, Halifax, QMJHL (2023 draft eligible)

Joshua Fahrni, Bern, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Lilian Garessus, Ajoie, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Marlon Graf, GCK Zurich, Swiss 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Joel Henry, GCK Zurich, Swiss 2nd division (2023 draft eligible)

Simon Knak, Davos, National League (Nashville Predators)

Joel Marchon, Zug Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Tim Muggli, Zug Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Kevin Nicolet, Linkoping Jr., Sweden Jr. league (2023 draft eligible)

Fabian Ritzmann, Bern, National League (2023 draft eligible)

Jonas Taibel, Moncton, QMJHL (2023 draft eligible)

United States

Goalies

Remington Keopple, Cornell, NCAA

Kaidan Mbereko, Colorado College, NCAA (2023 draft eligible)

Andrew Oke, Saginaw, OHL (2023 draft eligible)  

Defensemen

Sean Behrens, Denver, NCAA (Colorado Avalanche)

Brock Faber, Minnesota, NCAA (Minnesota Wild)

Luke Hughes, Michigan, NCAA (New Jersey Devils)

Wyatt Kaiser, Minnesota Duluth, NCAA (Chicago Blackhawks)

Tyler Kleven, North Dakota, NCAA (Ottawa Senators)

Ian Moore, Harvard, NCAA (Anaheim Ducks)

Jack Peart, St. Cloud State, NCAA (Minnesota Wild)

Jacob Truscott, Michigan, NCAA (Vancouver Canucks)  

Forwards

Brett Berard, Providence, NCAA (New York Rangers)

Thomas Bordeleau, San Jose Sharks

Logan Cooley, Minnesota, NCAA (Arizona Coyotes)

Matt Coronato, Harvard, NCAA (Calgary Flames)

Riley Duran, Providence, NCAA (Boston Bruins)

Dominic James, Minnesota Duluth, NCAA (Chicago Blackhawks)

Matthew Knies, Minnesota, NCAA (Toronto Maple Leafs)

Carter Mazur, Denver, NCAA (Detroit Red Wings)

Hunter McKown, Colorado College, NCAA

Sasha Pastujov, Guelph, OHL (Anaheim Ducks)

Mackie Samoskevich, Michigan, NCAA (Florida Panthers)

Redmond Savage, Miami, NCAA (Detroit Red Wings)

Landon Slaggert, Notre Dame, NCAA (Chicago Blackhawks)

Charlie Stramel, Wisconsin, NCAA (2023 draft eligible)

NHL PROSPECTS ON WJC ROSTERS

Detroit Red Wings (9): CAN- Sebastian Cossa, G; Donovan Sebrango, D; CZE- Jan Bednar, G; FIN- Eemil Viro, D; SWE- Simon Edvinsson, D; Theodor Niederbach, F; William Wallinder, D; USA- Carter Mazur, F; Redmond Savage, F

Minnesota Wild (8): CAN- Carson Lambos, D; Ryan O’Rourke, D; CZE- David Spacek, D; SVK- Servac Petrovsky, F; SWE-Jesper Wallstedt, G; Liam Ohgren, F; USA- Brock Faber, D; Jack Peart, D

New York Rangers (7): CAN- William Cuylle, F; Dylan Garand, G; Brennan Othmann, F; CZE- Jaroslav Chmelar, F; FIN- Kalle Vaisanen, F; SVK- Adam Sykora, F; USA- Brett Berard, F

Anaheim Ducks (6): CAN- Nathan Gaucher, F; Mason McTavish, F; SWE- Calle Clang, G; USA- Ian Moore, D; Sasha Pastujov, F

Ottawa Senators (6): CAN- Ridly Grieg, F; Zack Ostapchuk, F; CZE- Tomas Hamara, D; FIN- Roby Jarventie, F; Leevi Merilainen, G; USA- Tyler Kleven, D

Chicago Blackhawks (5): CAN- Ethan Del Mastro, D; SWE- Victor Stjernborg, F; USA- Dominic James, F; Wyatt Kaiser, D; Landon Slaggert, F

Florida Panthers (5): CZE- Jakob Kos, F; LAT- Sandis Vilmanis, F; FIN- Kasper Puutio, D; SWE- Ludvig Jansson, D; USA- Mackie Samoskevich, F

Montreal Canadiens (5): CAN- Riley Kidney, F; Joshua Roy, F; CZE- Jan Mysak, F; FIN- Oliver Kapanen, F; Petteri Nurmi, D

Carolina Hurricanes (4): CAN- Ronan Seeley, D; FIN- Aleksi Heimosalmi, D; Ville Koivunen, F; GER- Nikita Quapp, G

Columbus Blue Jackest (4): CAN- Kent Johnson, F; CZE- Pavel Cajan, G; David Jiricek, D; Martin Rysavy, F; Stanislav Svozil, D

New York Islanders (4): CAN- William Dufour, F; FIN- Eetu Liukas, F; Matias Rajaniemi, D; Aatu Raty, F

Philadelphia Flyers (4): CAN- Elliot Desnoyers, F; Tyson Foerster, F; SWE- Emil Andrae, D; SUI- Brian Zanetti, D

Vegas Golden Knights (4): CAN- Lukas Cormier, D; CZE- Matyas Sapovaliv, F; SVK- Jakub Demek, F; SWE- Carl Lindbom, G

Boston Bruins (3): LAT- Dans Locmelis, F; SWE- Fabian Lysell, F; USA- Riley Duran, F

Buffalo Sabres (3): CZE- Jiri Kulich, F; SWE- Isak Rosen, F; Linus Sjodin, F

Dallas Stars (3): CAN- Logan Stankoven, F; SWE- Daniel Ljungman, F; Albert Sjoberg, F

Los Angeles Kings (3): FIN- Samuel Helenius, F; Kasper Simontaival, F; SWE- Helge Grans, D

Nashville Predators (3): FIN- Joakim Kemell, F; SWE- Anton Olsson, D; SUI- Simon Knak, F

Toronto Maple Leafs (3): FIN- Roni Hirvonen, F; Topi Niemela, D; USA- Matthew Knies, F

Vancouver Canucks (3): FIN- Joni Jurmo, D; SWE- Jonathan Lekkerimaki, F; USA- Jacob Truscott, D

Arizona Coyotes (2): GER- Maksymilian Szuber, D; USA- Logan Cooley, F

Colorado Avalanche (2): SWE- Oskar Olausson, F; USA- Sean Behrens, D

Edmonton Oilers (2): FIN- Joel Maatta, F; GER- Luca Munzenberger, D

New Jersey Devils (2): CZE- Petr Hauser, F; USA- Luke Hughes, D

Tampa Bay Lightning (2): CAN- Jack Thompson, D; LAT- Klavs Veinbergs, F

Washington Capitals (2): GER- Haakon Hanelt, F; SWE- Oskar Magnusson, F

Winnipeg Jets (2): FIN- Brad Lambert, F; SWE- Daniel Torgersson, F

Calgary Flames (1): USA- Matt Coronato, F

San Jose Sharks (1): USA- Thomas Bordeleau, F

St. Louis Blues (1): SWE- Leo Loof, D

Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.